Visa extensions Indonesia

Visa On Arrival (VOA) may be extended only 1 time, which is valid for 30 days.  with the length of extension process 4-5 working days.

The requirements:
original passport, departure card, photocopy of return ticket, passport photo size 4cm X 6cm = 2 pieces.

Visiting Visa (Index 211) both for social or business vist purposes may be extended each month for 4 times, until the length of staying length reaching up to 6 months, for each extension the Indonesian immigration party shall provide the extra staying permit for 30 days.

The requirements:
The original passport, Departure card, passport photo size 4cm X 6cm = 2 pieces, application letter from the sponsor/guarantor that must be signed by the guarantor. If the sponsor/guarantor is a private person, then the application must be signed by the guarantor on Rp. 6.000,- duty stamp and must attach the photocopy of KTP/KITAS of the guarantor. Yet if the guarantor is a company or organization of legal body then the application letter must use the company’s letterhead, signed and with the company’s stamp as well as must attach KTP/ KITAS of the signatory (the underwriter)

The above price is not valid for the following 11 countries:
Afghanistan, Guinea, Iraq, Israel, North Korea, Cameroon, Liberia, Niger, Nigeria, Pakistan, and Somalia

Visa Extension

No. Type of Visa Visa Index No Validity period Period
1 Visa On Arrival / VOA 30 Days 4 Business Days
2 Social Cultural / Business Visit Visa 211
1st renewal 211 30 Days 5 Business Days
2nd renewal 211 30 Days 7 Business Days
3rd renewal 211 30 Days 7 Business Days
4th renewal 211 30 Days 7 Business Days
3 Work Visa / KITAS 312 12  Months 15 Business Days
(not including the costs of exit re-entry permit)
4 Dependent Visa/ KITAS 12  Months 15 Business Days
(not including the costs of exit re-entry permit)
5 Artist Visa / KITAS 30 Days 8 Business Days
6 Retirement visa 319 12  Months 10 Business Days
(not including the costs of exit re-entry permit)
7 Permanent Residency Visa/ KITAP 5    Years 2-4 Months
8 Family reunion visa, sponsored by Indonesian wife / husband 12  Months 10 Business Days
(not including the costs of exit re-entry permit)
9 Staying Visa/KITAS for Investors (index 313) valid for 1 year 1 years 7 Business Days
10 Staying Visa/KITAS for Investors (index 314) valid for 2 years 2 years 7 Business Days
12 Student Visa / KITAS 1 year 2 Months
13 Teacher/Lecturer Visa / KITAS 1 year 2 Months
14 Dahsuskim Visa 3 Months 4 Business Days

 

 

 

PT.International Oceania | internationaloceania.com

This entry was posted in Kitas and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.