Single entry business visa

( Index:211 )

This visa is valid for 2 months and it may be extended 4 (four) times. The total maximum stay is 6 months.

Requirements:

  1. Photocopy of passport, minimum 4 pages, the validity of passport is minimum 18 months;
  2. Latest photo;
  3. Legality of the company sponsor in Indonesia (the details of which may be seen below).

The necessary legalities of the company sponsor:

  1. Photocopy of the company’s deed of establishment.
  2. Photocopy of deed of legalization by the Department of Law & Human Rights of the Republic of Indonesia.
  3. Photocopy of Tax Payer Registration Number/ NPWP
  4. Photocopy of domicile certification from kelurahan/head of county.
  5. Photocopy of business permit certificate/SIUP.
  6. Photocopy of company’s registration certificate/TDP.
  7. Photocopy of KTP (Indonesian Resident Identity Card)/KITAS of the director.
  8. 2 pages of blank papers with the company’s letterhead; (for application letters).

Procedures:
After we have received the documents completely, then we shall begin to file the visa application to the immigration office in Jakarta.  It takes 5 (five) working days to obtain the visa approval letter / telex visa from the immigration in Jakarta. After the visa has been granted, then the visa approval letter will be immediately delivered / emailed by the immigration in Jakarta to Indonesian Embassy overseas in accordance with what you point and also we will email the said visa approval letter to you. And further you may take the said visa in Indonesian Embassy/KBRI overseas. After obtaining the visa, you must enter Indonesia in 2 (two) months, otherwise, the visa would be no longer valid/obsolete.

The Prices:

The sponsor provided by the applicant
The sponsor provided by us
The length of handling process : 5 working days.

The price has not yet included:
– Cost for visa taking in Indonesian embassy overseas;
– Cost for visa handling service agent at the time of visa taking in the Indonesian embassy  overseas;
– Cost for picking up/escort at the airport at the time of arrival/departure (if necessary).

The above price is not valid for the following 11 countries:
Afghanistan, Guinea, Iraq, Israel, North Korea, Cameroon, Liberia, Niger, Nigeria, Pakistan, and Somalia.    
                                                    
For the above 11 countries the process to obtain the visa would be longer and the cost would be more expensive, this is because the process to obtain the visa must go through rather long and quite complicated procedures

Visa Extension.

The Price of Visiting Visa (index  211)

1 The 1st  extension is (4-5 working days).
2 The 2nd extension is (7 working days).
3 The 3rd  extension is (7 working days).
4 The 4th  extension is (7 working days).

The Price of Visiting Visa Extension (index 211) sponsored by PT.International Oceania

1 The 1st  extension is (4-5 working days).
2 The 2nd extension is (7 working days).
3 The 3rd  extension is (7 working days).
4 The 4th  extension is (7 working days).

 

 

 

PT.International Oceania | internationaloceania.com

This entry was posted in Single entry business visa and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.