Humanitarian visa

For foreigner already at the age of 65 years old and above and has stayed in Indonesia using socio-cultural visa valid for 1 or 2 months, then he/she may alter the type of his/her visa with limited stay visa valid for 1 year using KITAS card from the immigration office, providing that the socio-cultural visa must has been extended 4 (four) times consecutively or minimum has stayed in Indonesia for 5 consecutive months using the socio-cultural visa. And also with the provision that the visa applicant has had a child who has stayed in Indonesia using limited stay permit/KITAS. The visa processing length of time: 15 working days outside KITAS process.

This entry was posted in Humanitarian visa and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.