Family reunion visa

For foreigners who join member of family already staying in Indonesia using limited staying visa/KITAS, they may also file and obtain similar visa providing that the visa applicant is with the status as wife/husband/child of the foreigner with the limited stay visa/KITAS. For visa application it is obliged to have and show the proof of marriage certificate and or birth certificate for a child. The processing length of time to obtain the visa is 5 working days.

 

 

This entry was posted in Family reunion visa and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.