• Working Visa & Work Permit

    Working Visa & Work Permit

  • Single/Multiple Exit Re-entry Permit

    Single/Multiple Exit Re-entry Permit

Jasa Kitas Visa Indonesia

PT. International Oceania / InternationalOceania.com - Perusahaan / Biro / Agent pengurusan dan pembuatan Kitap Kitas Visa Passport Imigrasi Work Permit di Jakarta, prosedur mudah harga murah proses cepat. Other services: Export - Import documents, SP BKPM, MASTER LIST, NPIK, APIT, AKTA, SKU, NPWP, SIUP, TDP, SIUJK, PASPOR, VISA, STNK, KIR, SIM.

Working Visa and Work Permit - Single/Multiple Exit Re-entry Permit - Approval/License/Permit Issued by BKPM - Approval/Permit/License by Various Government Agencies - Other Permits.

Katherine - (021)6249591/08170129292
About Us
About Us

We provide a comprehensive package for the legitimate 100% Approval of Foreign Direct Investment and Incorporation of Private Limited Companies (PT) including expatriate work and stay permit in Indonesia. We aim to ensure minimum cost and maximum efficiency is provided to all our clients.

Our Service
Our Service

RPTKA (Plan for the use expatriate) TA-01 (Work Recommendation) VITAS (Limited Stay Visa) KITAP (Permanent Stay Permits) KITAS (Limited Stay Permit Card) POA (Alien Registration / blue book) others.

Visa KITAS
Visa KITAS

Visa KITAS (Limited Stay Permit Card) Issued by the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights - Director General of Immigration. This visa is valid for 1 year and it may be extended every year for maximum length of time of 5 (five) years.

Kitap

KITAP

Indonesia’s Permanent Stay Permits(KITAP)

  • Article 54, about who qualifies for a KITAP.
  • Article 60, explaining when they qualify.
  • Article 59, stating the period a KITAP remains valid.
  • Article 61, giving a ‘right’ to work.
  • But how long does it take to get it?
  • What is the cost?
  • What are the benefits?

Questions? The International Oceania provides the answers.

Who qualifies for a Kitap?
Investors (shareholders of an Indonesian company), senior executives (normally members of the Board of Directors or Board of Commissioners), retirees/pensioners (older than 55 years of age) and spouses married to Indonesian citizens.

When do they qualify for a Kitap?
Investors, top employees and retirees after they get a Kitas for 3 consecutive years. Spouses qualify after just 2 years of marriage.

How long does a Kitap remain valid?
A Permanent-Stay Permit (Kitap) is valid for 5 years if your status does not change during this period. The Kitap can be automatically extended for a further 5-year period, requiring only an application for a new Kitap card.

Do Kitap holders have the right to work?
According to Article 61 of Immigration Law No. 6, 2011, foreign spouses have the right to work in order to provide a living for their respective families. Recently, the Ministry of Manpower accepted the wife as the Kitap sponsor and the company as the IMTA (Work Permit) sponsor. This means that a spouse can work for a company and retain his wife as his Kitap sponsor, provided the Ministry is paid the annual Skill and Development Fund Fee (DPKK) of US$1,200.

Please be advised! You can save the DPKK if you become a sole proprietor and work for yourself,and thus are not working for a company.

How do you get the Kitap?

Just by submitting at the regional Immigration Office an application with the right attachments, to convert your Kitas into a Kitap. If you don’t have a Kitas yet, apply for the Kitas first and then convert.

What documentation do we require?

Applying is Ok, but please arrange your paperwork properly.

  • Passport, which must have an 18 months validity.
  • Kitas.
  • Marriage documents (for spouses).
  • Sponsor letter, from company or spouse.
  • Request letter for change from Kitas to Kitap.
  • Employee documents (RPTKA, TA01, IMTA).
  • Company documents (AoA, SK, TDP, SIUP or IUT).
  • Application forms for Kitap (Nos. 24, 26 and 27).
  • Local registrations (STM, SKPP, KIP).

How long does the process take?
If all the required documents are submitted correctly, the process takes between 6 to 8 weeks from the date of filing the application. This is an automatic and smooth process, provided you an applicant has completed their homework and obtained all the necessary documentation. This is important. Most the documents that an you or your company need is easily available.

What are the benefits of the Kitap?

  • The Permanent-Stay Permit (Kitap) is valid for 5 years, negating the hassle associated with other visa types, including the Kitas
  • A travel permit, the Multiple Exit and Re-entry Permit (MERP), is valid for 2 years. It allows the holder to exit and enter Indonesia for business, leisure or other purposes whenever they require
  • A 5-year national police registration card (SKLD)
  • An Indonesian identity card (KTP), valid for 5 years
  • An Indonesian driver’s license (SIM), valid for 5 years
  • The opportunity to open bank accounts, obtain credit cards and secure bank loans
  • Local prices when booking a 4- to 5-Star hotel

How does the process work?

After The International Oceania has assessed all the required personal and company documents, we will determine which documents need to be sources or update prior to any application. We will then provide:

  • Sponsor letter.
  • Request letter for change Kitas to Kitap.
  • The application forms needed.

 

PT.International Oceania | internationaloceania.com

 

Special Visa For Investors / KITAS

Special Visa For Investors / KITAS

For foreign investors who will invest in Indonesia with stakes in the company in Indonesia, we offer our assistance in managing the one-year residence visa / specific KITAS to the investor without having to pay DPKK Funds “Skills and Expertise Development Funds” of USD 1,200 per-year to the Department of Labor. The legal basis is the Investor Law Act No.25 of 2007. Indeed, this law has long existed, but the government facilities to the investors were never implemented in the field or even this rule is considered as if it did not existed. However we have successfully break through the chaos in the implementation that has been ongoing, and currently we have managed to take care of some Permit for the investors without having to pay the compensation funds /DPKK of USD 1,200 to the Department of Labor.

The price :
KITAS (Index 313) + Multiple exit re-entry permit, valid 1 year 
KITAS (Index 314) + Multiple exit re-entry permit, valid for 2 years
Process length of time:  10 working days.

The price has not yet included:
– Cost for visa taking in Indonesian embassy overseas;
– Cost for visa handling service agent at the time of visa taking in the Indonesian embassy  overseas;
– Cost for picking up/escort at the airport at the time of arrival/departure (if necessary).

The price has included:
Staying permit from the immigration such as: 1 year Visa, KITAS.
Letters from the Police Department such as: STMD.
Letters from the Ministry of Demography and civil registry such as: SKPPS.

Requirements:

  1. Photocopy of passport with minimum 4 blank pages still available and still valid for minimum 18 months;
  2. Last education certificate (if any)
  3. Curriculum vitae/CV
  4. Passport photo with red background and size 2 cm x 3 cm = 8 pieces,3 cm x 4 cm = 8 pieces, 4 cm x 6 cm = 8 pieces;
  5. Legality of the company sponsor in Indonesia (the details of which may be seen below).

The necessary legalities of the company sponsor:

  1. Photocopy of the company’s deed of establishment.
  2. Photocopy of deed of legalization by the Department of Law & Human Rights of the Republic of Indonesia.
  3. Photocopy of Tax Payer Registration Number/ NPWP
  4. Photocopy of domicile certification from kelurahan/head of county.
  5. Photocopy of business permit certificate/SIUP.
  6. Photocopy of company’s registration certificate/TDP.
  7. Photocopy of KTP (Indonesian Resident Identity Card)/KITAS of the director.
  8. 2 pages of blank papers with the company’s letterhead; (for application letters).

 

 

PT.International Oceania | internationaloceania.com