Our Services

Indonesia’s Permanent Stay Permits(KITAP) Article 54, about who qualifies for a KITAP. Article 60, explaining when they qualify. Article 59, stating the period a KITAP remains valid. Article 61, giving a ‘right’ to work. But how long does it take to get it? What is the cost? What are the benefits? Questions? The International Oceania provides the answers. Who qualifies for a Kitap? Investors (shareholders of an Indonesian company), senior executives (normally members of the Board of Directors or Board of Commissioners), retirees/pensioners (older than 55 years of age) and spouses married to Indonesian citizens. When do they qualify for a Kitap? Investors, top employees and retirees after they get a Kitas for 3 consecutive years. Spouses qualify after just 2 years of marriage. How long does a Kitap remain valid? A Permanent-Stay Permit (Kitap) is valid for 5 years if your status does not change during this ... [Readmore]
For foreign investors who will invest in Indonesia with stakes in the company in Indonesia, we offer our assistance in managing the one-year residence visa / specific KITAS to the investor without having to pay DPKK Funds “Skills and Expertise Development Funds” of USD 1,200 per-year to the Department of Labor. The legal basis is the Investor Law Act No.25 of 2007. Indeed, this law has long existed, but the government facilities to the investors were never implemented in the field or even this rule is considered as if it did not existed. However we have successfully break through the chaos in the implementation that has been ongoing, and currently we have managed to take care of some Permit for the investors without having to pay the compensation funds /DPKK of USD 1,200 to the Department of Labor. The price : KITAS ... [Readmore]
Staying Visa / Kitas for those already married to indonesian citizens For Foreigners who has been married to Indonesian Citizen/WNI and having official marriage certificate acknowledged by the Government of Indonesia, then they may apply and obtain visa of unifying family/staying visa for 1 (one) year/KITAS sponsored by the spouse with Indonesian nationality, and besides obtaining staying visa for 1 (one) year also shall obtain limited staying permit card/KITAS from the immigration office, in the area where they live. Requirements: The original of Marriage Certificate, acknowledged by the government. Indonesian ID Card/KTP of Indonesian Nationality (the spouse). Family Registry/Kartu Keluarga of Indonesian National (the spouse). Personal saving book in the Bank belongs to the Indonesian National (the spouse). Telephone/Mobile No of Indonesian National (the spouse). The prices: The cost for 1 staying visa package for 1 year. The cost of exit re entry permit is ... [Readmore]

Visas - There are various types of visa that may be issued by the Indonesian immigration party in accordance with needs as well as objective and purpose of the foreign arrival in Indonesia, among them: transit visa, visa on arrival/tourist ...
Indonesia’s Permanent Stay Permits(KITAP) Article 54, about who qualifies for a KITAP. Article 60, explaining when they qualify. Article 59, stating the period a KITAP remains valid. Article 61, giving a ‘right’ to work. But how long does it take ...
For foreign investors who will invest in Indonesia with stakes in the company in Indonesia, we offer our assistance in managing the one-year residence visa / specific KITAS to the investor without having to pay DPKK Funds “Skills and Expertise ...